top of page
CHOREOGRAPHiES
2024

2022
2021
2018
2017
 
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013-14
2012
        
2011




2010
          
2009
2006-07
 
2005
      
2004
2003

2001-02
 

2023

2021

2020

2018

2017

2016-17

2016

2016

2014

2013

2012

 

2011

2011

2010

2009

   2008-10

2006-08

2006

2005

2002

| ORIGIN
| SILKA Fashion Show

| RISING SUN | MadayArt, Gangaray Dance Company
| LUNA | MadayArt, Gangaray Dance Company
| Fallen | MadayArt, Gangaray Dance Company
| Frames | MadayArt, Gangaray Dance Company
| Iris | MadayArt, Gangaray Dance Company
| SigNature | MadayArt, Gangaray Dance Company
| Individuum | MadayArt, Gangaray Dance Company
| At Night | MadayArt, Gangaray Dance Company
| Dune |  Central Europe Dance Theater  25. Jubilee anniversary
| KET Terminál
| Cím nélkül | KET Terminál
| SOL| co-creator | Zadam Company
| The Breath of Spring  | Premiered at Cafe Budapest | Autumn Festival , MadayArt, Gangaray Dance Company
| Ocean's Five |MadayArt, Gangaray Dance Company and Central Europe Dance Theater
/Winner of Fringe 'Individual Professional Award' , Choreographer Award winner at the Int. Dance Fest.- Veszprém 2012
| 25th International Choreography Competition Hannover
| KET Terminal - Softly-Intense
| ArTeRrOr' duett | Gangaray Dance Company
| Trip  | short dance solo movie | creator, choreography, dancer, editor
| Regular guest performer as dancer and singer - ’ Willany Leo’-Budapest
| Working Process | solo work | mentor David Hernandez | London | Resolution Festival
| utz}a{tnz | in collaboration with Radioballet | Bruxelles, Budapest
| Weimar |  Working Process
| Pega-pega | Amsterdam Its Festival  | mentor Salva Sanchiz
| Radioballet |Action/Dance/Film  |  Bruxelles
| Solo | Inspirations Festival | Trafó Theater
| Autumn | short solo film | Gent and in ’05-06 at the EDIT/International Dance Film Festival , made at P.A.R.T.S. | mentor Matteo Fargion
| Ti&Mi - BUTI  |  Trafó Theater







| Choreographer | SILKA
| Gangaray Dance Company | PRAKRITI | Dancer
| Gangaray Dance Company | AGORA II.  | Dancer
| Gangaray Dance Company | AGORA I.  | Dancer
| Recirquel | MÜPA / Palace of Art, Edinburgh Fest. Fringe / Assembly Fest. |  My Land | Assistant of choreography
| Klári Pataky Company  | Függőleges Pillanat | Dancer
| Recirquel | Closing Ceremony FINA, |  Dancer
| Frankfurt Schauspiel | Choreographer Anouk van Dijk (Chunky Move), Director Falk Richter   |  Dancer​                              
| Klári Pataky Company  | We live Happily  | Dancer
| David Hernandez+Collaborators  | Hullabaloo | Dancer
| Klári Pataky Company  | CsEndÉlet, Lépni sem nézni sem, Jegyzetek,  Haikú,  10year anniversary   | Dancer
| National Theater of Hungary    | Witold Gombrowicz: Operett  | Director ANDRZEJ BUBIEŃ  | Dancer
| Rijeka|, Zagreb   | Aida  | Choreographer: József Hámor , Director : Balázs Kovalik   | Assistant of choreography
| Gangaray Dance Company  | The sounds of a rose  | Solo Performer ,Dancer
| Gangaray Improvisation Dance Meeting  |  Creator, performer
| Gangaray Dance Company  | Mein Kleiner Blumengarten | Choreographer József Hámor  | Assistant of choreography, Dancer
| Gangaray Dance Company  | ArTeRrOr  | KET Festival, Fringe Festival, XV.Dance Fest. Veszprém, Int. Choreography
Competition Hannover, Pécs  |  Dancer and Choreographer
| Gangaray Dance Company  | Ocean's Six+1 |  KET Festival , Fringe Festival, XV.Dance  Festival Veszprém, Int. Choreography Competition Hannover, Pécs  |  Dancer 
| No Relation  | New York  | Choreography assistant Christoper Rudd  Choreography assistant Christoper Rudd
| Duo International Festival  | Prague     | Guest Performer
| Gangaray Dance Company  | Jethrfest Bruxelles | ArTeRrOr - duet | Creator, performer
| David Hernandez+Collaborators  | Hullabaloo  |  Jethrfest -Bruxelles  | Dancer
| 10 years LaborGras | Berlin | Invited performer
| '20-20 interarts' solo work    |  Montreal | Guest Artist
| Pr- evolution Dance Company  | Mind1  |  Dancer    
| Andaxtheatre  | Temenoi  |  improvisation, physical theatre project | Dancer       
| Cirque du Soleil  | Zaia |  Macau | Dancer
| Hofesh Shechter Company | In your Rooms  |  London  |  Dancer
| Rosas | D`un soir un jour | Anne Teresa de Keersmaeker, David Hernandez | Assistant of choreography, Dancer
| Anne Teresa de Keersmaeker and David Hernandez  | Penture  |  Bruxelles | Assistant of choreography, Dancer
| Festival des Mensonges   | Faustin Linyekula  |   Bruxelles  | Invited performer
| David Hernandez+Collaborators  | Box -project  | Dancer       
| Miriam Friendrich | Lilly  | Pepsi Island Festival, Trafó | Dancer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
| Artistic Director of Maday Art Center | founder, master educator |
| Artistic Director of TNDC | founder, master educator |
| Contemporary master classes at Recirquel
| Gangaray Youth Ensemble the Artistic Education Program | founder, master educator |
| P.A.R.T.S. Summer School
| Intensive workshop  – Ballet de Lorraine , Nancy
| Bethlen Terminál - 2 month intensive workshop (founder, master educator)
| DO (Dance Open Plus summer intesive in cooperation with Bethlen Theater)
| KET Terminal 2month intensive workshop
| KET Terminál, summer intensive
| SZFI (Theater and Film Institute - contemporary , composition , improvisation
| Aikido Kontakt - Rosas Company - Bruxelles
| KET - Central Europe Dance Company -summer workshop: release technique, performing art , aikido partnering
| Choreographing and teaching contemporary technique and improvisation at Mu Theatre, Mu Terminal
| P.A.R.T.S. - Bruxelles - Replacement educator
| Jett studio Bruxelles: balett, contemporary, improvisation, hip-hop, contact technique
| Strengthening and conditioning at Goli, Budapest
 

 
 
 
 
 
Balett: Elisabeth Farr, Elisabeth Corbett, Janet Panetta, Tracy Owens, Bretus Mária, Douglas Becker
Contemporary: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, David Hernandez, Lance Gries, Dominique Duszynski, József Hámor, Johanne Saunier, Faustiny Linyekula, David Zambrano, Chrysa Parkinson, Jeremy Nelson, Salva Sanchis, Anouk Van Dijk, Fejes Ádám,
Lőrincz Katalin
Composition: Tierry De Mey, Matteo Fargion, Thomas Hauert
Music: Michael Debrulle, Lucy Grauman,
Clown: Yves Dagenais, Tom Cholot
Hip-hop: János Koháry
 
Recommodations:
Forsythe company by Elizabeth Corbett
Ultima vez by Theo Van Rompay
Ballet Preljocaj by Tracy Owens
Pina Baush by Dominique Duszynski
 
 
 
 



|  P.A.R.T.S. ’06 Europe Tour:’ 'Relay’ –' David Hernandez, 'Lateral Pass ' by Lance Gries Amsterdam Its Festival       
| repertoires: Forsythe- 'Work within Work' by Elizabeth Corbett
                      Trisha Brown: 'Set and Reset '
                      Rosas: ' Rain '
| Weimar: 'Imagine a green wall' by Anouk Van Dijk
| Essen: 'Set and Reset' - Trisha Brown
| ’Train’ ,Hungarian Folk piece, - Budapest Opera
| Regular performances of amateur festivals

Music Past:
1991-1998: Flute
1991-1997: violin
one year of classical guitar and parallel to these I studied singing as a member of different choruses. Between 1991-2002 i won some folk and author singing competition.
WORK EXPERIENCE, PERFORMANCES
Training & Workshops
MENTORS, recommodations 
OTHER PERFORMANCE EXPERIENCES
2024
2023
2018
2012-22
2016
2015
2012-14
2011

2011-12
                   
2011
2010
2009
2006
2004-06
2002
bottom of page